Consolidated balance sheet


 30.06.2020
CHF
In %31.12.2019
CHF
In %
Assets     
Cash and cash equivalents9,976,8932.4%20,432,2824.5%
Accounts receivables27,794,1746.6%31,929,7127.0%
Accounts receivables from related parties10,898,1942.6%10,139,0112.2%
Accounts receivables from associated companies82,5820.0%7,118,5711.6%
Other receivables from related parties43,967,00910.5%64,190,85114.1%
Other short-term receivables4,164,2871.0%3,238,2320.7%
Inventories50,601,14212.1%41,619,6209.1%
Accrued income12,582,4033.0%4,027,0530.9%
Current assets 160,066,68438.2%182,695,33140.1%
      
Property and plant 84,021,94320.1%89,984,52419.8%
Other fixed assets 164,207,23839.2%168,974,35037.1%
Total fixed assets248,229,18159.3%258,958,87556.8%
Shareholdings2,648,2120.6%2,496,3520.5%
Financial assets6,447,3641.5%9,979,1912.2%
Intangible assets1,160,9430.3%1,442,0710.3%
Non-current assets 258,485,70061.8%272,876,48859.9%
  
Total assets 418,552,385100.0%455,571,819100.0%
      
Liabilities     
Accounts payables23,600,0315.6%37,109,9288.1%
Accounts payables from related parties00.0%3,599,1760.8%
Accounts payables from associated companies251,8580.1%671,8010.1%
Short-term financial liabilities195,3410.0%12,329,7982.7%
Other short-term liabilities to related parties00.0%162,5890.0%
Other short-term liabilities6,232,0551.5%5,150,8701.1%
Short-term provisions337,0410.1%4,903,0551.1%
Accrued liabilities and deferred income14,383,3293.4%4,526,7751.0%
Current liabilities 44,999,65410.8%68,453,99215.0%
      
Non-current financial liabilities119,289,83928.5%121,438,57426.7%
Non-current financial liabilities to associated companies00.0%869,6000.2%
Provisions16,573,8794.0%15,856,4353.5%
Non-current liabilities135,863,71832.5%138,164,60930.3%
      
Share capital 21,517,5705.1%17,583,6903.9%
Treasury shares –7,105,474–1.7%–7,105,418–1.6%
Capital reserves 164,489,68539.3%179,723,88139.5%
Mandatory convertible bond00.0%110,772,69624.3%
Hybrid capital107,588,51325.7%107,588,51323.6%
Profit reserves –44,982,361–10.7%84,739,88418.6%
Minority interests  92,8750.0%–5,135,459–1.1%
Earnings current year –3,911,795–0.9%–239,214,569–52.5%
Shareholders’ equity 237,689,01256.8%248,953,21854.6%
  
Total liabilities and equity 418,552,385100.0%455,571,819100.0%