Consolidated balance sheet


 Reviewed
30.06.2019
CHF
In %31.12.2018
CHF
In %
      
Assets     
Cash and cash equivalents11,092,0972.0%30,784,0595.4%
Accounts receivables68,540,47212.1%70,453,88312.2%
Accounts receivables from related parties46,798,1018.3%48,686,0918.5%
Accounts receivables from associated companies8,617,2261.5%1,711,3570.3%
Other receivables from related parties11,2120.0%77,9880.0%
Other short-term receivables16,665,9243.0%6,599,8031.1%
Inventories77,754,44213.8%67,372,91411.7%
Accrued income and prepaid expenses19,828,2853.5%27,831,0644.8%
Current assets 249,307,75844.2%253,517,15944.1%
      
Property and plant 110,906,42819.7%112,656,88319.6%
Other fixed assets 183,840,19232.6%189,188,52232.9%
Total fixed assets294,746,62052.2%301,845,40452.5%
Shareholdings2,617,2670.5%2,407,7930.4%
Financial assets15,449,9762.7%12,467,5152.2%
Intangible assets2,167,5370.4%4,992,6360.9%
Non-current assets 314,981,39855.8%321,713,34953.9%
  
Total assets 564,289,157100.0%575,230,508100.0%
      
Liabilities     
Accounts payables48,440,3238.6%54,412,9799.5%
Accounts payables from related parties3,052,8780.5%4,483,8950.8%
Accounts payables from associated companies514,7390.1%452,6080.1%
Short-term financial liabilities160,931,87128.5%14,379,1042.5%
Other short-term liabilities to related parties4,070,3090.7%9,536,5141.7%
Other short-term liabilities15,522,4782.8%15,006,6302.6%
Accrued liabilities and deferred income15,575,8572.8%12,976,2112.3%
Current liabilities 248,108,45444.0%111,247,94219.3%
      
Non-current financial liabilities23,499,6114.2%157,711,43627.4%
Non-current financial liabilities to related parties6,860,0001.2%6,860,0001.2%
Non-current financial liabilities to associated companies889,9330.2%00.0%
Provisions67,624,18212.0%18,564,2743.2%
Non-current liabilities98,873,72517.5%183,135,71031.8%
      
Share capital 14,347,6002.5%14,347,6002.5%
Treasury shares –7,105,418–1.3%–7,350,646–1.3%
Capital reserves 85,328,59515.1%85,433,25114.9%
Mandatory convertible bond198,935,82235.3%198,935,82234.6%
Hybrid capital107,588,51319.1%107,588,51318.7%
Profit reserves –145,748,656–25.8%–148,468,206–25.8%
Minority interests  7,351,2561.3%27,515,8164.8%
Earnings current year –43,390,735–7.7%2,844,7070.5%
Shareholders’ equity 217,306,97838.5%280,846,85745.8%
  
Total liabilities and equity 564,289,157100.0%575,230,508100.0%